Express Entry 순위시스템 기준표 > 캐나다 이민/비자 뉴스

본문 바로가기
사이트 내 전체검색


회원로그인

캐나다 이민과 관련된 뉴스를 제공하는 공간입니다.
캐나다 이민/비자 뉴스

공지 | Express Entry 순위시스템 기준표

페이지 정보

작성자 캐나다이민 작성일14-12-09 19:56 조회5,593회 댓글0건

본문

Express Entry – Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) criteria

 

 

A) Summary of points per factor for Express Entry candidates
A. Core / human capital factorsPoints per factor - With a spouse or common-law partnerPoints per factor - Without a spouse or common-law partner
Age 100110
Level of education 140150
Official languages proficiency 150160
Canadian work experience 7080
B) Summary of points per factor for Express Entry candidates
B. Spouse or common-law partner factorsMaximum 40 points
Level of education 10
Official language proficiency 20
Canadian Work Experience 10
A. Core/human capital + B. Spouse or common-law partner factorsMaximum 500 points (with a spouse or common-law partner)Maximum 500 points (without a spouse or common-law partner)
C) Summary of points per factor for Express Entry candidates
C. Skill Transferability factorsMaximum 100 points
EducationMaximum 50 points
With good/strong official languages proficiency and a post-secondary degree50
With Canadian work experience and a post-secondary degree50
Foreign work experienceMaximum 50 points
With good/strong official languages proficiency and foreign work experience50
With Canadian work experience and foreign work experience50
Certificate of qualification (for people in trade occupations)Maximum 50 points
With good/strong official languages proficiency and a certificate of qualification50
A. Core/human capital + B. Spouse or common-law partner + C. Transferability factorsMaximum 600 points
D) Summary of points per factor for Express Entry candidates
D. Additional points(maximum 600)
A. Core/human capital + B. Spouse or common-law partner factors + C. Transferability factors + D. = Grand total - 1,200
Arranged employment600
PN nomination600

CRS – Core factors

Core / human capital factorsWith a spouse or common-law partner (Maximum 460 points)Without a spouse or common-law partner (Maximum 500 points)
AgeNumber of points (100 maximum)Number of points (110 maximum)
17 years of age or less00
18 years of age9099
19 years of age95105
20 to 29 years of age100110
30 years of age95105
31 years of age9099
32 years of age8594
33 years of age8088
34 years of age7583
35 years of age7077
36 years of age6572
37 years of age6066
38 years of age5561
39 years of age5055
40 years of age4550
41 years of age3539
42 years of age2528
43 years of age1517
44 years of age56
45 years of age or more00
Level of EducationWith a spouse or common-law partner - Number of points (140 maximum)Without a spouse or common-law partner - Number of points (150 maximum)
Less than Secondary school (high school) credential00
Secondary school (high school) credential2830
One-year post-secondary program credential8490
Two-year post-secondary program credential9198
Post-secondary program credential of three years or longer112120
Two or more post-secondary program credentials AND at least one of these credentials was issued on completion of a post-secondary program of three years or longer119128
University-level credential at the Master’s level OR an entry-to-practice professional degree. CIC only accepts as an entry-to-practice professional degree, those degrees issued in relation to an occupation listed at NOC Skill level A and for which licensing by a provincial regulatory body is required.126135
University-level credential at the Doctoral level140150
Official languages proficiency - first official language
Reading, writing, speaking and listening total points for each ability:
  • 32 with a spouse or common-law partner
  • 34 without a spouse or common-law partner
With a spouse or common-law partnerMaximum 128 pointsWithout a spouse or common-law partner Maximum 136 points
For each ability3234
Less than CLB 400
CLB 4 or 566
CLB 689
CLB 71617
CLB 82223
CLB 92931
CLB 10 or more3234

Official languages proficiency - second official language
Reading, writing, speaking and listening total points for each ability:

  • 5.5 with a spouse or common-law partner
  • 6 without a spouse or common-law partner
With a spouse or common-law partnerMaximum 22 pointsWithout a spouse or common-law partner Maximum 24 points
For each ability66
CLB 4 or less00
CLB 5 or 611
CLB 7 or 833
CLB 9 or more66
Canadian work experienceWith a spouse or common-law partnerMaximum 70 pointsWithout a spouse or common-law partner Maximum 80 points
None or less than a year00
1 year3540
2 years4653
3 years5664
4 years6372
5 years or more7080
Subtotal - Core / human capital factorsOut of 460 pointsOut of 500 points

CRS – Spouse or common-law partner factors (if applicable)

Spouse or common-law partner factorsWith spouse or common-law partner - number of points per factorWithout spouse or common-law partner (0 points – does not apply)
Spouse’s or common-law partner’s level of education100
Less than secondary school (high school) credential0 
Secondary school (high school) credential2 
One-year post-secondary program credential6 
Two-year post-secondary program credential7 
Post-secondary program credential of three years or longer8 
Two or more post-secondary program credentials AND at least one of these credentials was issued on completion of a post-secondary program of three years or longer9 
University-level credential at the Master’s level OR an entry-to-practice professional degree. CIC only accepts as an entry-to-practice professional degree, those degrees issued in relation to an occupation listed at NOC Skill level A and for which licensing by a provincial regulatory body is required.10 
University-level credential at the Doctoral level10 

Spouse’s or common-law partner’s official languages proficiency - first official language

Reading, writing, speaking and listening– total points for each ability 

Maximum 20 points0 (does not apply)
For each ability5 
CLB 4 or less0 
CLB 5 or 61 
CLB 7 or 83 
CLB 9 or more5 
Canadian work experienceMaximum 10 points0 (does not apply)
None or less than a year0 
1 year5 
2 years7 
3 years8 
4 years9 


  • 페이스북으로 보내기
  • 트위터로 보내기
  • 구글플러스로 보내기

댓글목록

등록된 댓글이 없습니다.

캐나다 이민/비자 뉴스 목록

Total 155건 1 페이지
캐나다 이민/비자 뉴스 목록
번호 제목 글쓴이 날짜 조회
공지 공지 NOC 직업에 맞는 최저 급여 시급 댓글2 인기글 캐나다이민 07-13 2395
공지 Express Entry 2016년 11월 19일 부터 캐나다 이민 변경안내 인기글관련링크 캐나다이민 11-14 8503
공지 공지 범죄경력조회 회보서 온라인 발급 안내 인기글관련링크 캐나다이민 02-24 5232
공지 공지 Express Entry 순위시스템 기준표 인기글관련링크 캐나다이민 12-09 5594
공지 공지 Express Entry 정보를 알수 있는 이민국 사이트 주소를 알려드립니다. 인기글관련링크 캐나다이민 12-02 4657
공지 공지 NOC 직업군 리스트 인기글관련링크 캐나다이민 11-11 4942
공지 비자 캐나다 CIC 에 명시된 캐나다 이민 종류 안내 인기글관련링크 관리자 09-13 7207
공지 기타 캐나다 이민 또는 시민권 진행상황 온라인으로 확인할수 있는 링크 인기글관련링크 관리자 12-26 7891
공지 기타 캐나다 이민국 웹사이트 인기글관련링크 관리자 12-26 9103
146 Express Entry 연방 EE 이민 3900명 초청장 발송 인기글관련링크 캐나다이민 11-16 149
145 초청이민 부모초청 이민 다시 ‘선착순’으로 인기글 캐나다이민 08-21 1294
144 연방전문인력 사진작가, 화가, 방송인, 영화,방송 촬영감독, 그래픽디자이너, 일러스터, 로 캐나다 자영업 이민 하기. 인기글관련링크 캐나다이민 08-06 2204
143 AIPP [캐나다이민] 아틀란틱 연안 주, AIPP프로그램 - international graduates – Atlantic Immigration Pilot 인기글첨부파일관련링크 글지기 07-27 2192
142 기타 5월까지 캐나다 영주권을 받은 한국인은 모두 2205명 인기글관련링크 캐나다이민 07-24 2193
141 Express Entry EE 초청장 수령 후 서류 접수 60일로 단축 인기글 캐나다이민 06-27 360
140 연방기술직 이민 | 연방 기술직 이민 288점으로 500명 초청장 발송 인기글 글지기 06-01 559
139 Express Entry 연방 EE이민 커트라인 446점 인기글 캐나다이민 03-26 1325
138 비자 이민부, 2주만에 전문가 취업비자 처리 인기글관련링크 캐나다이민 06-13 4366
137 Express Entry May 31, 2017 Express Entry 추첨 점수 413 points 인기글관련링크 캐나다이민 06-08 2207
136 기타 캐나다 치기공 이민프로그램 인기글 캐나다이민 05-18 4549
게시물 검색

접속자집계

오늘
141
어제
204
최대
451
전체
105,682
캐나다 미국 이민정보 공유
회사소개 개인정보취급방침 서비스이용약관 Copyright © cifr.ca All rights reserved.
상단으로
모바일 버전으로 보기